IUP Seal

Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Contact Us
Directory
Site Map
Search
IUP Home
Mathematics Department

Department Home

Students

Faculty and Staff

Programs

Courses

Events

About Mathematics


College of Natural Science and Mathematics

URSA


IUP Mathematics Courses for Fall 14, Sorted by Room

Created on September 11, 2014

BLDG  ROOM  DAYS    TIME             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACNPT 119   M W     11:30am-12:45pm  MATH 100 201 10607C Intermediate Algebra             3. Ernie Walker           

ACNPT 122   M W     01:00pm-02:15pm  MATH 217 201 11266C Probability & Statistics         3. Ernie Walker           

ACPNX 127   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 100 301 10608C Intermediate Algebra             3. Kristen Lester         
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 100 302 10610C Intermediate Algebra             3. Kristen Lester         

ACPNX 224   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 101 301 10624C Foundations of Math              3. Kristen Lester         
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 217 301 10709C Probability & Statistics         3. Kristen Lester         

DAVIS 109    T R    08:00am-09:15am  MATH 100 009 10599C Intermediate Algebra             3. Sarah Geiger           
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 100 010 10600C Intermediate Algebra             3. Yong Colen             
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 100 011 10602C Intermediate Algebra             3. Yong Colen             
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 100 012 10603C Intermediate Algebra             3. Sarah Geiger           
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 100 013 10604C Intermediate Algebra             3. Margo MacKenzie        
             T R    03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 100 014 10605C Intermediate Algebra             3. Andrea Casagranda      
             T R    05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 100 015 10606C Intermediate Algebra             3. Channa Navaratna       
             T R    06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 100 018 14201C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Margo MacKenzie        

DIXON SITE      F   04:00pm-07:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
                F   11:00am-03:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
                F   04:00pm-07:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
                F   11:00am-03:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
                 S  02:00pm-05:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
                 S  09:00am-01:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
                 S  02:00pm-05:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
                 S  09:00am-01:00pm   GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        

OFCMP SITE    W     12:15pm-02:45pm  MATH 330 501 12890C Tchg Math in Elementary School   3. Edel Reilly            

ONLIN WWW    T          TBA-         MATH 105 801 10642C College Algebra                  3. Brian Sharp            
             T          TBA-         MATH 115 801 10655C Applied Math for Business        3. Rick Adkins            
             T          TBA-         MATH 101 801 10625C Foundations of Math              3. Francisco Alarcon      
             T          TBA-         MATH 217 801 10708C Probability & Statistics         3. Mary Lou Metz          
             T          TBA-         MATH 217 802 12479C Probability & Statistics         3. John Zhang             
             T          TBA-         MATH 471 801 10803C Algebra for Elem/Middle Tchrs    3. Edel Reilly            
             T          TBA-          GSR 517 601 10752C Statistical Methods II           3. Christoph Maier        
             T          TBA-         ELMA 571 801 10809C Algebra Elem/Middle Teachers     3. Edel Reilly            

STRGT 112A  M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 100 001 10590C Intermediate Algebra             3. Andrea Casagranda      
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 100 002 10591C Intermediate Algebra             3. Andrea Casagranda      
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 100 003 10592C Intermediate Algebra             3. Dan Burkett            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 100 004 10593C Intermediate Algebra             3. Dan Burkett            
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 100 005 10594C Intermediate Algebra             3. Brian Sharp            
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 100 006 10595C Intermediate Algebra             3. Dan Radelet            
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 100 007 10597C Intermediate Algebra             3. Dan Radelet            
            M W     03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 100 008 10598C Intermediate Algebra             3. Francisco Alarcon      
            M W     05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 100 016 10887C Intermediate Algebra             3. Amanda  Faust          
            M W     06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 100 017 14200C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Amanda  Faust          

STRGT 202   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 272 001 10715C Intro Math Proofs II             3. Dan Radelet            
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 271 W01 10714C Intro Math Proofs I              3. Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 340 001 10721C Prin of Second School Math       3. Tim Flowers            
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 421 001 10754C Adv Calculus I                   3. Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 521 001 10756C Advanced Calculus I              3. Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 219 001 10710C Discrete Mathematics             3. Tim Flowers            
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 353 001 10722C Theory of Numbers                3. John Lattanzio         
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 553 001 10723C Theory of Numbers                3. John Lattanzio         
             T R    08:00am-09:15am  EDUC 456 001 11185C Tchg Math in Secondary Sch       3. Janet Walker           

STRGT 220   M W     01:25pm-02:40pm  MATH 417 001 10736C Statistical Applications         3. Christoph Maier        
            M W     05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 641 001 10823C Ordinary & Part Diff Equations   3. Yu-Ju Kuo              
            M W     06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 446 001 10757C Probabilistic Models Oper Rsch   3. John Chrispell         
            M W     06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 546 001 10759C Prblstc Models in Oper Res       3. John Chrispell         
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 460 001 10819C Technology in Math Instruction   3. Brian Sharp            
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 217 014 10704C Probability & Statistics         3. John Zhang             
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 217 016 10706C Probability & Statistics         3. John Zhang             
             T R    05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 667 001 12480C Applied Statistical Methods      3. Russ Stocker           
             T R    06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 447 001 12649C Modeling and Simulation          3. Rick Adkins            
             T R    06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 547 001 12651C Modeling and Simulation          3. Rick Adkins            

STRGT 226   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 101 001 10611C Foundations of Math              3. Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 101 002 10612C Foundations of Math              3. Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 126 001 10663C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math    3. Rick Adkins            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 126 002 10664C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math    3. Rick Adkins            
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 101 003 10613C Foundations of Math              3. Greg Wisloski          
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 217 005 10695C Probability & Statistics         3. John Chrispell         
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 217 007 10697C Probability & Statistics         3. John Chrispell         
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 105 008 10634C College Algebra                  3. Brian Sharp            
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 101 011 10621C Foundations of Math              3. Ernie Walker           
             T R    03:30pm-04:45pm  MATH 217 019 10890C Probability & Statistics         3. STAFF                  

STRGT 229   M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 225 001 10711C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math      3. Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 105 003 10629C College Algebra                  3. Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 105 010 10637C College Algebra                  3. STAFF                  
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 225 002 10712C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math      3. Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 105 005 10631C College Algebra                  3. Alfred Dahma           
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 105 006 10632C College Algebra                  3. Channa Navaratna       
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 105 007 10633C College Algebra                  3. Channa Navaratna       

STRGT 232   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 105 001 10626C College Algebra                  3. Shelly Bouchat         
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 105 002 10627C College Algebra                  3. Shelly Bouchat         
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 217 003 10693C Probability & Statistics         3. John Chrispell         
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 105 004 10630C College Algebra                  3. Shelly Bouchat         
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 115 005 10651C Applied Math for Business        3. Charles Lamb           
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 115 006 10652C Applied Math for Business        3. Shelly Bouchat         
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 115 007 10653C Applied Math for Business        3. John Lattanzio         
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 115 009 10888C Applied Math for Business        3. STAFF                  
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 115 008 10654C Applied Math for Business        3. John Lattanzio         

STRGT 240   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 241 001 10713C Differential Equations           3. Charles Lamb           
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 115 001 10646C Applied Math for Business        3. Tim Flowers            
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 115 002 10647C Applied Math for Business        3. Tim Flowers            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 115 003 10648C Applied Math for Business        3. Charles Lamb           
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 216 001 10689C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs   3. Mavis Pararai          
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 115 004 10650C Applied Math for Business        3. Charles Lamb           
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 216 002 10690C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs   3. Mavis Pararai          
            M W     03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 101 006 10616C Foundations of Math              3. Janet Walker           
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 101 008 10618C Foundations of Math              3. Janet Walker           
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 101 010 10620C Foundations of Math              3. Ernie Walker           
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 101 009 10619C Foundations of Math              3. Janet Walker           

STRGT 302   M       09:05am-11:45am  MATH 320 001 10716C Math Early Childhood             3. John Baker             
            M W     03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 152 001 10671C Elements of Math II              3. John Baker             
            M       05:05pm-07:35pm  MATH 413 001 10734C Methods/Tchg Math-Middle Level   3. Mary Lou Metz          
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 330 001 10718C Tchg Math in Elementary School   3. Margaret Stempien      
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 330 002 10719C Tchg Math in Elementary School   3. Margaret Stempien      
             T      05:20pm-08:00pm  MATH 457 001 10792C Number Theory Elem/Middle        3. Margaret Stempien      
             T      05:20pm-08:00pm  ELMA 557 001 10800C Introduction to Number Theory    3. Margaret Stempien      
              W     05:20pm-08:00pm  MATH 456 001 10761C Geometry Elem/Middle Level       3. John Baker             
              W     05:20pm-08:00pm  ELMA 556 001 10763C Geometry Elem/Middle Teachers    3. John Baker             
                F   09:05am-11:45am  MATH 320 002 10717C Math Early Childhood             3. John Baker             

STRGT 327   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 125 001 10659C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math   3. Gary Stoudt            
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 125 002 10660C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math   3. Gary Stoudt            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 217 004 10694C Probability & Statistics         3. Russ Stocker           
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 125 003 10661C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math   3. Gary Stoudt            
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 101 004 10614C Foundations of Math              3. Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 125 004 10662C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math   3. Gary Stoudt            
             T R    08:00am-09:15am  MATH 217 011 10701C Probability & Statistics         3. Yong Colen             
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 217 012 10702C Probability & Statistics         3. Christoph Maier        
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 217 013 10703C Probability & Statistics         3. Christoph Maier        
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 217 015 10705C Probability & Statistics         3. Yong Colen             

STRGT 329   MTW F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 121 001 10656C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus    4. H. Edward Donley       
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 121 002 10657C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus    4. H. Edward Donley       
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 214 001 10681C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. Yu-Ju Kuo              
            MTW F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 121 003 10658C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus    4. H. Edward Donley       
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 217 017 10707C Probability & Statistics         3. Yongtao Cao            
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 214 003 10683C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. Yu-Ju Kuo              
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 214 004 10684C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. Yu-Ju Kuo              
            M W     03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 121 004 14154C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00 Rick Adkins            
             T      09:30am-10:20am  MATH 121 002 10657C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus    4. H. Edward Donley       
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 105 009 10635C College Algebra                  3. Channa Navaratna       
                F   03:35pm-04:25pm  MATH 121 004 14154C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00 Rick Adkins            

STRGT 333   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 110 001 10644C Elementary Functions             3. Greg Wisloski          
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 110 002 10645C Elementary Functions             3. Greg Wisloski          
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 214 002 10682C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. STAFF                  
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 101 005 10615C Foundations of Math              3. Greg Wisloski          
             T R    08:00am-09:15am  MATH 214 005 10685C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. Yongtao Cao            
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 214 006 10686C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. Yongtao Cao            
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 214 007 10687C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. John Zhang             
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 214 008 10688C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs     3. Yongtao Cao            

STRGT 340   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 217 001 10691C Probability & Statistics         3. Mavis Pararai          
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 217 002 10692C Probability & Statistics         3. Mavis Pararai          
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 171 001 10680C Intro Linear Algebra             3. John Lattanzio         
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 151 001 10665C Elements of Math I               3. Margaret Stempien      
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 217 006 10696C Probability & Statistics         3. Russ Stocker           
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 217 008 10698C Probability & Statistics         3. Russ Stocker           
            M W     03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 217 009 10699C Probability & Statistics         3. STAFF                  
            M W     05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 217 010 10700C Probability & Statistics         3. Mavis Pararai          
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 151 002 10666C Elements of Math I               3. Mary Lou Metz          
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 151 003 10667C Elements of Math I               3. Edel Reilly            
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 151 004 10670C Elements of Math I               3. STAFF                  

TBA   TBA    T          TBA-         MATH 101 012 10622C Foundations of Math              3. STAFF                  
             T          TBA-         MATH 217 018 10889C Probability & Statistics         3. STAFF                  
             T          TBA-         MATH 364 001 14299C Math Statistics II             3.00 Russ Stocker           
             T          TBA-         MATH 699 001 14131C Independent Study in Math        3. Yu-Ju Kuo              

 

The image along the right side of this page is chosen at random from the graphics gallery. Visit the graphics gallery to see all of the images and their descriptions.

Correspondence regarding this site should be sent to its maintainer, H. Edward Donley, <hedonley@iup.edu>.  Please see IUP's statement regarding pages that do not officially represent the university.

Last modified on Thursday, 11-Sep-2014 11:12:55 EDT