IUP Mathematics Courses for Fall 17, Sorted by Room
Created on December 18, 2017
BLDG ROOM DAYS TIME DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACNPT 122 M W 02:30pm-03:45pm MATH 217 201 13324C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Lattanzio
CCAC SITE W 09:00am-11:30am MATH 413 710 11048C Methods/Tchg Math-Middle Level 3.00 Janet Walker
ONLIN WWW T TBA- MATH 101 801 10952C Foundations of Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
T TBA- MATH 105 801 10958C College Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
T TBA- MATH 115 801 10972C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Chrispell
T TBA- MATH 217 801 11019C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker
T TBA- ELMA 571 801 11059C Algebra Elem/Middle Teachers 3.00 bds Sharp
T TBA- MAED 611 801 11062C Algebra for Secondary Teachers 3.00 Yong Colen
T TBA- MATH 650 801 11065C Themes-History of Mathematics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
T TBA- MATH 471 801 11058C Algebra for Elem/Middle Tchrs 3.00 bds Sharp
STABL 102A M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 100 016 13807C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 100 036 13804C Intermediate Algebra 3. Shelly Bouchat
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 001 10921C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 021 10935C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 003 10923C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 023 10936C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 100 005 10925C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 100 025 10937C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 100 007 10927C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 100 027 10938C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 100 009 10929C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 100 029 10939C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 100 015 13673C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jung Colen
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 011 10931C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jung Colen
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 031 10940C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jung Colen
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 100 013 10933C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jung Colen
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 100 033 10942C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jung Colen
STABL 102B M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 002 10922C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jung Colen
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 022 13670C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jung Colen
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 004 10924C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 100 006 10926C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 100 008 10928C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Nathan Lilla
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 100 010 10930C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Nathan Lilla
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 012 10932C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Ernie Walker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 032 10941C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Ernie Walker
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 100 014 10934C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 bds Sharp
STRGT 202 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 272 001 11024C Intro Math Proofs II 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 353 001 11042C Theory of Numbers 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 271 W01 11023C Intro Math Proofs I 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 340 001 11039C Prin of Second School Math 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 427 001 11049C Intro to Topology 3.00 Greg Wisloski
T R 08:00am-09:15am EDUC 456 001 11053C Tchg Math in Secondary Sch 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 413 001 11047C Methods/Tchg Math-Middle Level 3.00 Janet Walker
T 12:30pm-01:20pm EDUC 242 043 11022C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp I 1.00 Janet Walker
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 476 001 11060C Abstract Algebra I 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 576 001 11061C Abstract Algebra I 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
STRGT 220 M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 411 001 11046C Univariate Data Analysis 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 640 001 11064C Numerical Mathematics 3.00 John Chrispell
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 460 001 11057C Technology in Math Instruction 3.00 bds Sharp
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 010 11013C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
W 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 625 001 11063C Analysis for Applied Math 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
STRGT 226 MTWRF 08:00am-09:45am MATH 281 002 13696C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Tim Flowers
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 171 001 10989C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 John Chrispell
MTWRF 10:00am-11:45am MATH 281 009 13711C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Dan Radelet
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 309 001 11025C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 003 11006C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 217 004 11007C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker
MTWRF 01:00pm-02:45pm MATH 281 016 13709C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Tim Flowers
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 005 11008C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 217 006 11009C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker
M W 03:35pm-04:50pm MATH 217 007 11010C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker
M 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 625 001 11063C Analysis for Applied Math 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 101 006 10949C Foundations of Math 3.00 Nathan Lilla
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 101 007 10950C Foundations of Math 3.00 Nathan Lilla
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 101 008 10951C Foundations of Math 3.00 John Uccellini
STRGT 229 MTWRF 08:00am-09:45am MATH 281 003 13697C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Yuliya Melnikova
MTWRF 10:00am-11:45am MATH 281 014 13707C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Rick Adkins
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 126 001 10984C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 002 10945C Foundations of Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 101 003 10946C Foundations of Math 3.00 John Uccellini
MTWRF 01:00pm-02:45pm MATH 281 017 13710C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Dan Radelet
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 101 004 10947C Foundations of Math 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 101 005 10948C Foundations of Math 3.00 Amanda Faust
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 105 004 10956C College Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 105 005 10957C College Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
STRGT 231 MTWRF 08:00am-09:45am MATH 281 004 13698C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Amanda Faust
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 214 001 10990C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
MTWRF 10:00am-11:45am MATH 281 011 13704C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Tim Flowers
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 214 002 10991C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
STRGT 232 MTW F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 121 001 10973C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
MTWRF 08:00am-09:45am MATH 281 005 13699C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Rick Adkins
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 121 002 10974C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
MTWRF 10:00am-11:45am MATH 281 012 13705C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 115 002 10964C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 110 001 10961C Elementary Functions 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 214 003 10992C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 110 002 10962C Elementary Functions 3.00 Greg Wisloski
T 09:30am-10:20am MATH 121 002 10974C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
STRGT 240 MTWRF 08:00am-09:45am MATH 281 006 13700C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Francisco Alarcon
M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 341 001 11040C Differential Equations 3.00 Charles Lamb
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 115 001 10963C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb
MTWRF 10:00am-11:45am MATH 281 013 13706C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Amanda Faust
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 225 001 11020C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
MTW F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 121 003 10976C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 341 002 11041C Differential Equations 3.00 Charles Lamb
M W 02:30pm-03:45pm MATH 121 004 10977C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Alfred Dahma
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 214 005 10994C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 214 006 10995C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 014 11017C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 363 001 11044C Math Statistics I 3.00 Russ Stocker
T R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 563 001 11045C Mathematical Statistics I 3.00 Russ Stocker
F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 121 004 10977C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Alfred Dahma
STRGT 302 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 001 11004C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 217 002 11005C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 320 001 11035C Math Early Childhood 3.00 Valerie Long
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 320 002 11036C Math Early Childhood 3.00 Valerie Long
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 330 001 11037C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3.00 Edel Reilly
W 05:00pm-07:40pm MATH 457 001 11522C Number Theory Elem/Middle 3.00 Yong Colen
W 05:00pm-07:40pm ELMA 557 001 11056C Introduction to Number Theory 3.00 Yong Colen
STRGT 327 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 216 001 10996C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 216 002 10997C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 115 003 10965C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb
MTWRF 01:00pm-02:45pm MATH 281 001 13695C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Rick Adkins
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 448 001 11052C Intro to Financial Mathematics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 217 008 11011C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 009 11012C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 011 11014C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 012 11015C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Uccellini
T R 03:30pm-04:45pm MATH 217 015 11018C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Uccellini
STRGT 329 M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 125 002 10980C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 125 003 10981C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 125 004 10983C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma
STRGT 331 MTWRF 10:00am-11:45am MATH 281 008 13702C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Francisco Alarcon
MTWRF 01:00pm-02:45pm MATH 281 015 13708C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Yuliya Melnikova
STRGT 333 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 105 001 10953C College Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 105 002 10954C College Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 003 10955C College Algebra 3.00 Tim Flowers
STRGT 340 MTWRF 08:00am-09:45am MATH 281 007 13701C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Andrea Casagranda
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 151 001 10985C Elements of Math I 3.00 Valerie Long
MTWRF 10:00am-11:45am MATH 281 010 13703C Stratgies for Suces/Coll Math 1. Andrea Casagranda
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 152 001 10988C Elements of Math II 3.00 Valerie Long
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 151 004 13672C Elements of Math I 3.00 bds Sharp
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 115 005 10967C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Chrispell
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 151 002 10986C Elements of Math I 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 151 003 10987C Elements of Math I 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 115 006 10969C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 115 007 10970C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio
TBA TBA T TBA- MATH 456 710 11054C Geometry Elem/Middle Level 3.00 Janet Walker
T TBA- MATH 699 001 13737C Independent Study in Math 3. Shelly Bouchat
WHIT 143 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 H13 11016C Probability & Statistics /H/ 3.00 Gary Stoudt
|