IUP Mathematics Courses for Spring 14, Sorted by Room
Created on August 22, 2014
BLDG ROOM DAYS TIME DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACNPT 122 M W 10:00am-11:15am MATH 105 201 22616C College Algebra 3. Wilson K Gyasi
ACPNX 224 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 105 301 22615C College Algebra 3. Heather R Bennett
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 301 22153C Intermediate Algebra 3. Heather R Bennett
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 301 22168C Foundations of Math 3. Heather R Bennett
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 301 22234C Probability & Statistics 3. Heather R Bennett
ONLIN WWW T TBA- MATH 101 801 22714C Foundations of Math 3. Dan Radelet
T TBA- MATH 101 802 22715C Foundations of Math 3. Francisco Alarcon
T TBA- MATH 105 801 22617C College Algebra 3. Brian Sharp
T TBA- MATH 115 801 22726C Applied Math for Business 3. Rick Adkins
T TBA- MATH 217 803 22233C Probability & Statistics 3. Mary Lou Metz
T TBA- MATH 217 801 22231C Probability & Statistics 3. John Zhang
T TBA- MATH 217 802 22232C Probability & Statistics 3. John Zhang
T TBA- GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
STRGT 202 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 271 W01 22238C Intro Math Proofs I 3. Dan Radelet
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 219 001 22651C Discrete Mathematics 3. Kimberly Burch
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 272 001 22239C Intro Math Proofs II 3. Gary Stoudt
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 480 001 22691C Senior Seminar 3. Rick Adkins
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 350 W01 22673C History of Mathematics 3. Gary Stoudt
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 423 001 22682C Complex Variables 3. Charles Lamb
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 523 001 22819C Complex Variables I 3.00 Charles Lamb
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 430 001 22790C Seminar in Tchg Sec Sch Math 3.00 Brian Sharp
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 355 001 22675C Foundations of Geometry I 3. Yong Colen
T 02:00pm-02:50pm EDUC 342 044 22695C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp II 1. Brian Sharp
STRGT 220 M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 342 001 22672C Adv Math for Applications 4. H. Edward Donley
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 015 22224C Probability & Statistics 3. John Zhang
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 418 001 22680C Sampling Survey Theory & Appl 3. John Zhang
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 518 001 22681C Sampling Survey Thry & Applic 3. John Zhang
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 445 001 22685C Determ Models Operations Rsrch 3. John Chrispell
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 545 001 22686C Determ Models Operations Rsrch 3. John Chrispell
W 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 645 001 22692C Nonlinear Programming Models 3. Yu-Ju Kuo
R 09:55am-10:45am MATH 342 001 22672C Adv Math for Applications 4. H. Edward Donley
F 03:00pm-07:00pm GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
F 03:00pm-07:00pm GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
F 03:00pm-07:00pm GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
F 03:00pm-07:00pm GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
F 03:00pm-07:00pm GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
F 03:00pm-07:00pm GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
F 03:00pm-07:00pm GSR 517 001 22683C Statistical Methods II 3. Christoph Maier
STRGT 226 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 101 001 22154C Foundations of Math 3. Kimberly Burch
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 125 001 22185C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3. Rick Adkins
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 125 002 22186C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3. Rick Adkins
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 100 004 22148C Intermediate Algebra 3. Dan Burkett
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 101 004 22157C Foundations of Math 3. Kimberly Burch
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 101 005 22158C Foundations of Math 3. Kimberly Burch
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 105 009 22607C College Algebra 3. Gary Stoudt
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 105 011 22610C College Algebra 3. Wilson K Gyasi
STRGT 229 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 115 001 22174C Applied Math for Business 3. Charles Lamb
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 002 22211C Probability & Statistics 3. Tom Everest
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 126 001 22187C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3. Alfred Dahma
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 126 002 22188C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3. Alfred Dahma
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 126 003 22189C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3. Alfred Dahma
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 105 008 22605C College Algebra 3. Tom Everest
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 477 001 22687C Abstract Algebra II 3. John Lattanzio
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 577 001 22688C Abstract Algebra II 3. John Lattanzio
M 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 645 001 22692C Nonlinear Programming Models 3. Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 214 005 22203C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3. Mavis Pararai
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 214 006 22204C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3. Mavis Pararai
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 214 007 22205C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3. Mavis Pararai
T R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 364 001 22677C Math Statistics II 3. Mavis Pararai
T R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 564 001 22679C Mathematical Statistics II 3. Mavis Pararai
STRGT 231 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 100 001 22144C Intermediate Algebra 3. Andrea Casagranda
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 002 22145C Intermediate Algebra 3. Andrea Casagranda
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 003 22147C Intermediate Algebra 3. Dan Burkett
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 004 22599C College Algebra 3. H. Edward Donley
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 217 007 22216C Probability & Statistics 3. John Chrispell
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 105 007 22604C College Algebra 3. H. Edward Donley
M W 03:35pm-04:50pm MATH 217 012 22221C Probability & Statistics 3. Kristen Lester
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 115 004 22178C Applied Math for Business 3. John Lattanzio
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 115 005 22179C Applied Math for Business 3. John Lattanzio
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 115 006 22180C Applied Math for Business 3. John Lattanzio
STRGT 232 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 171 001 22195C Intro Linear Algebra 3. Greg Wisloski
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 101 002 22155C Foundations of Math 3. Greg Wisloski
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 217 004 22213C Probability & Statistics 3. John Chrispell
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 003 22156C Foundations of Math 3. Dan Radelet
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 171 002 22196C Intro Linear Algebra 3. Greg Wisloski
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 008 22217C Probability & Statistics 3. Tom Everest
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 101 006 22159C Foundations of Math 3. Greg Wisloski
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 014 22223C Probability & Statistics 3. Wilson K Gyasi
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 016 22225C Probability & Statistics 3. Russ Stocker
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 017 22226C Probability & Statistics 3. Russ Stocker
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 101 010 22164C Foundations of Math 3. Seth J Bennett
STRGT 240 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 105 001 22595C College Algebra 3. H. Edward Donley
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 241 001 22237C Differential Equations 3. Charles Lamb
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 115 002 22176C Applied Math for Business 3. Charles Lamb
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 216 001 22206C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3. Russ Stocker
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 225 001 22236C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3. Dan Radelet
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 216 002 22207C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3. Russ Stocker
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 115 003 22177C Applied Math for Business 3. Alfred Dahma
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 101 007 22161C Foundations of Math 3. Janet Walker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 101 008 22162C Foundations of Math 3. Janet Walker
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 105 010 22609C College Algebra 3. Mary Lou Metz
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 101 009 22163C Foundations of Math 3. Janet Walker
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 105 012 22611C College Algebra 3. Mary Lou Metz
STRGT 302 M 09:05am-11:45am MATH 320 001 22659C Math Early Childhood 3. John Baker
M 05:20pm-08:00pm MATH 458 001 22800C Logic & Logic Games Elem/Mid 3.00 Margaret Stempien
M 05:20pm-08:00pm ELMA 558 001 22802C Intro to Logic & Logical Games 3.00 Margaret Stempien
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 330 001 22667C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3. Margaret Stempien
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 330 002 22668C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3. Margaret Stempien
T 06:00pm-08:40pm MATH 317 001 22792C Prob & Stats Elem/Middle Level 3.00 Lawrence M Feldman
T 06:00pm-08:40pm ELMA 517 001 22794C Intro to Probability & Stats 3.00 Lawrence M Feldman
W 06:00pm-08:40pm MATH 420 001 22795C Pattrns & Func Elem/Middle Lvl 3.00 Edel Reilly
W 06:00pm-08:40pm ELMA 520 001 22797C Pre-Calculus Mathematics I 3.00 Edel Reilly
F 09:05am-11:45am MATH 320 002 22665C Math Early Childhood 3. John Baker
STRGT 327 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 105 002 22597C College Algebra 3. Tim Flowers
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 105 003 22598C College Algebra 3. Tim Flowers
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 005 22600C College Algebra 3. Tom Everest
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 105 006 22602C College Algebra 3. Gary Stoudt
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 005 22149C Intermediate Algebra 3. Yong Colen
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 100 006 22152C Intermediate Algebra 3. Yong Colen
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 019 22228C Probability & Statistics 3. Yong Colen
STRGT 329 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 121 001 22181C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4. Channa Navaratna
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 122 001 22184C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4. Channa Navaratna
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 110 001 22169C Elementary Functions 3. Tim Flowers
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 110 002 22173C Elementary Functions 3. Tim Flowers
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 121 002 22182C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4. Channa Navaratna
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 020 22229C Probability & Statistics 3. Lawrence M Feldman
R 09:30am-10:20am MATH 121 001 22181C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4. Channa Navaratna
R 11:00am-11:50am MATH 122 001 22184C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4. Channa Navaratna
R 12:55pm-01:45pm MATH 121 002 22182C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4. Channa Navaratna
STRGT 333 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 214 001 22198C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3. Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 214 002 22199C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3. Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 214 003 22200C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3. Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 214 004 22201C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3. Kristen Lester
STRGT 340 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 217 001 22210C Probability & Statistics 3. Christoph Maier
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 003 22212C Probability & Statistics 3. Christoph Maier
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 217 005 22214C Probability & Statistics 3. Christoph Maier
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 006 22215C Probability & Statistics 3. Kristen Lester
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 152 001 22191C Elements of Math II 3. John Baker
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 152 002 22192C Elements of Math II 3. John Baker
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 217 011 22220C Probability & Statistics 3. John Chrispell
M W 03:35pm-04:50pm MATH 151 001 22190C Elements of Math I 3. Lawrence M Feldman
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 153 001 22194C Elements of Algebra 3. Edel Reilly
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 018 22227C Probability & Statistics 3. Lawrence M Feldman
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 152 003 22193C Elements of Math II 3. Margaret Stempien
TBA TBA T TBA- MATH 363 001 24000C Math Statistics I 3.00 Russ Stocker
T TBA- ELMA 698 001 24036C Supervised Internship 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
T TBA- MATH 698 001 24037C Internship 6. Russ Stocker
T TBA- MATH 795 001 24038C Thesis 3.00 Tim Flowers
T TBA- MATH 795 002 24137C Thesis 3.00 H. Edward Donley
|