IUP Mathematics Courses for Spring 17, Sorted by Room
Created on January 22, 2017
BLDG ROOM DAYS TIME DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACPNX 123 M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 301 21496C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 311 21497C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
ACPNX 221 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 105 301 21567C College Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 301 21617C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Amanda Faust
ONLIN WWW T TBA- MATH 101 801 21547C Foundations of Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
T TBA- MATH 105 801 21568C College Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
T TBA- MATH 115 801 21578C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Chrispell
T TBA- MATH 214 801 21600C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 John Zhang
T TBA- MATH 217 801 21618C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
T TBA- MATH 217 802 21619C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T TBA- MAED 613 801 21700C Prob & Stats for Secondary Tch 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
STABL 102A M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 001 21449C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 011 21466C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 100 003 21451C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 005 21456C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 100 006 21460C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
STABL 102B M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 002 21450C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 STAFF
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 100 004 21452C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 STAFF
STRGT 202 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 355 001 21643C Foundations of Geometry I 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 480 001 21657C Senior Seminar 3.00 Rick Adkins
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 350 W01 21642C History of Mathematics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 272 001 21631C Intro Math Proofs II 3.00 Francisco Alarcon
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 371 001 21645C Linear Algebra 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 571 001 21646C Linear Algebra 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 422 001 21650C Adv Calculus II 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 522 001 21651C Advanced Calculus II 3.00 John Lattanzio
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 430 001 21652C Seminar in Tchg Sec Sch Math 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 153 001 21591C Elements of Algebra 3.00 Brian Sharp
T 02:00pm-02:50pm EDUC 342 044 23255C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp II 1.00 Brian Sharp
STRGT 220 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 342 001 21640C Adv Math for Applications 4.00 Charles Lamb
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 281 001 21632C Quantitative Literacy 3. Mary Lou Metz
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 003 21606C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 006 21609C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 665 001 21659C Appl Regress Analys & Exp Dsgn 3.00 Yongtao Cao
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 412 001 21647C Multivariate Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 250 002 23501C Intro to Numerical Methods 3.00 John Chrispell
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 250 001 21629C Intro to Numerical Methods 3.00 John Chrispell
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 450 W01 21653C Topics in Applied Comp Math 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 550 001 21654C Topics-Appl Computational Math 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 647 001 21658C Advanced Simulation 3.00 Rick Adkins
R 08:25am-09:15am MATH 342 001 21640C Adv Math for Applications 4.00 Charles Lamb
STRGT 226 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 115 001 21572C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 001 21604C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 125 001 21582C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 11:15am-12:15pm MATH 225 001 21620C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 217 005 21608C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 125 002 21583C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 105 009 21563C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 115 006 21577C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Chrispell
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 105 011 21565C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
STRGT 229 M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 126 001 21584C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 126 002 21585C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 007 21610C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 115 005 21576C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Greg Wisloski
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 009 21612C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
STRGT 231 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 309 001 21633C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 271 W01 21630C Intro Math Proofs I 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 004 21607C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 241 001 21621C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 241 002 21622C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 241 003 21623C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 241 004 21624C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 241 005 21625C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 241 006 21626C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 241 007 21627C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
T R 03:30pm-04:45pm MATH 241 008 21628C Differential Equations 3.00 STAFF
STRGT 232 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 216 001 21601C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 216 002 21602C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 115 002 21573C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 216 003 21603C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 214 005 21598C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 012 21615C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 214 006 21599C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai
STRGT 240 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 101 001 21535C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 101 002 21538C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 105 001 21555C College Algebra 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 003 21540C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 101 004 21542C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 101 005 21543C Foundations of Math 3.00 John Zhang
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 010 21613C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 013 21616C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
STRGT 302 M 05:20pm-08:00pm MATH 420 001 21648C Pattrns & Func Elem/Middle Lvl 3.00 Brian Sharp
M 05:20pm-08:00pm ELMA 520 001 21649C Pre-Calculus Mathematics I 3.00 Brian Sharp
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 320 001 21636C Math Early Childhood 3.00 Edel Reilly
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 330 001 21638C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3.00 Valerie Long
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 330 002 21639C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3.00 Valerie Long
T 05:20pm-08:00pm MATH 317 001 21634C Prob & Stats Elem/Middle Level 3.00 Valerie Long
T 05:20pm-08:00pm ELMA 517 001 21635C Intro to Probability & Stats 3.00 Valerie Long
W 05:20pm-08:00pm MATH 458 001 21655C Logic & Logic Games Elem/Mid 3.00 Yong Colen
W 05:20pm-08:00pm ELMA 558 001 21656C Intro to Logic & Logical Games 3.00 Yong Colen
STRGT 327 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 214 001 21594C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 214 002 21595C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 214 003 21596C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 171 002 21593C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 105 004 21558C College Algebra 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 105 006 21560C College Algebra 3.00 Tim Flowers
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 105 008 21562C College Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 105 010 21564C College Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 101 006 21545C Foundations of Math 3.00 Yong Colen
STRGT 329 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 121 001 21579C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 122 001 21581C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4.00 Channa Navaratna
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 002 21556C College Algebra 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 105 003 21557C College Algebra 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 121 002 21580C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
R 09:30am-10:20am MATH 121 001 21579C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
R 11:00am-11:50am MATH 122 001 21581C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4.00 Channa Navaratna
R 12:30pm-01:20pm MATH 121 002 21580C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
STRGT 333 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 171 001 21592C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 110 001 21570C Elementary Functions 3.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 110 002 21571C Elementary Functions 3.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 105 005 21559C College Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
STRGT 340 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 151 001 21587C Elements of Math I 3.00 Valerie Long
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 217 002 21605C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 152 001 21588C Elements of Math II 3.00 Brian Sharp
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 152 002 21589C Elements of Math II 3.00 Brian Sharp
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 115 004 21575C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb
TBA TBA T TBA- MATH 105 012 21566C College Algebra 3.00 STAFF
T TBA- MATH 152 003 21590C Elements of Math II 3.00 STAFF
T TBA- MATH 126 003 21586C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 STAFF
T TBA- MATH 115 003 21574C Applied Math for Business 3.00 STAFF
T TBA- MATH 795 002 23551C Thesis 3.00 John Chrispell
T TBA- ELMA 698 001 23573C Supervised Internship 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
T TBA- ELMA 698 002 23586C Supervised Internship 3.00 Edel Reilly
T TBA- MATH 698 001 23549C Internship 6. Yongtao Cao
T TBA- MATH 795 001 23550C Thesis 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
|