IUP Mathematics Courses for Spring 19, Sorted by Room
Created on February 3, 2019
BLDG ROOM DAYS TIME DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACNPT 115 M 02:30pm-05:00pm COSC 101 201 22855C Computer Literacy 3.00 Therese O'Neil
ACPNX 123 W 02:30pm-05:00pm COSC 143 301 22856C Cyber Wellness 3.00 Therese O'Neil
ACPNX 229 T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 301 22860C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Amanda Faust
ONLIN WWW T TBA- MATH 101 801 22257C Foundations of Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
T TBA- MATH 105 801 22857C College Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
T TBA- MATH 115 801 22581C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio
T TBA- MATH 214 801 22617C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 John Zhang
T TBA- MATH 217 801 22696C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T TBA- MATH 217 802 22697C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
T TBA- MATH 420 801 23226C Pattrns & Func Elem/Middle Lvl 3.00 Edel Reilly
T TBA- MATH 461 801 23231C Discrete Math/Middle Lvl Tchrs 3.00 Yong Colen
T TBA- ELMA 561 801 23232C Discrete Math/Elem/middle Tchr 3.00 Yong Colen
T TBA- MAED 613 801 22858C Prob & Stats for Secondary Tch 3.00 Yong Colen
T TBA- MAED 681 801 23317C Mathematics and Cognition 3.00 Valerie Long
T TBA- ELMA 520 801 23227C Pre-Calculus Mathematics I 3.00 Edel Reilly
STABL 102A M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 001 22190C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 011 22541C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 002 22499C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 012 22542C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Amanda Faust
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 100 003 22500C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 100 004 22538C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 005 22539C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 015 22545C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 100 006 22540C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
STRGT 107A M W F 08:00am-08:50am COSC 430 001 22850C Intro to Systems Programming 3.00 RAJ Ezekiel
M W F 09:05am-09:55am COSC 210 001 22835C Object Orient & GUI Program 3.00 David Smith
M W F 10:10am-11:00am COSC 432 001 22852C Intro to Operating Systems 3.00 Waleed Farag
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm COSC 210 002 22836C Object Orient & GUI Program 3.00 David Smith
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm COSC 365 001 22843C Web Architecture & Applic Dev 3.00 Terrence Fries
T R 09:30am-10:45am COSC 356 001 22848C Network Security 3.00 Xin-Wen Wu
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm COSC 220 002 23264C Applied Computer Programming 4.00 Andrea Morman
W 02:30pm-03:20pm COSC 220 002 23264C Applied Computer Programming 4.00 Andrea Morman
STRGT 112A M W F 09:05am-09:55am COSC 110 001 22808C Problem Solving & Struct Prog 3.00 RAJ Ezekiel
M W F 10:10am-11:00am COSC 101 001 22804C Computer Literacy 3.00 Sanwar Ali
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm COSC 101 002 22805C Computer Literacy 3.00 Sanwar Ali
T R 09:30am-10:45am COSC 101 003 22806C Computer Literacy 3.00 Therese O'Neil
T R 11:00am-12:15pm COSC 143 001 22854C Cyber Wellness 3.00 Therese O'Neil
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COSC 473 001 22853C Software Engineer Practice 3.00 Imran Ghani
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm COSC 101 004 22807C Computer Literacy 3.00 Waleed Farag
STRGT 202 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 271 W01 22699C Intro Math Proofs I 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 371 001 22711C Linear Algebra 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 571 002 22712C Linear Algebra 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 272 001 22700C Intro Math Proofs II 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 350 W01 22709C History of Mathematics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 480 001 22718C Senior Seminar 3.00 Rick Adkins
T 02:00pm-02:50pm EDUC 342 044 23064C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp II 1.00 Janet Walker
STRGT 220 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 001 22641C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 342 001 22706C Adv Math for Applications 4.00 Charles Lamb
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 343 001 22707C Intro to Numerical Methods 3.00 Herve Nganguia
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 343 002 22708C Intro to Numerical Methods 3.00 Herve Nganguia
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 665 001 22720C Appl Regress Analys & Exp Dsgn 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 450 W01 22717C Topics in Applied Comp Math 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 550 001 22867C Topics-Appl Computational Math 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 412 001 22713C Multivariate Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 011 22693C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 012 22694C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 647 001 22719C Advanced Simulation 3.00 Rick Adkins
R 09:30am-10:20am MATH 342 001 22706C Adv Math for Applications 4.00 Charles Lamb
STRGT 226 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 216 001 22639C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 105 001 22384C College Algebra 3.00 Charles Lamb
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 214 001 22611C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 214 002 22613C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 216 002 22640C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 214 003 22615C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yongtao Cao
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 101 004 22253C Foundations of Math 3.00 Tim Flowers
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 101 005 22255C Foundations of Math 3.00 Tim Flowers
STRGT 229 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 125 001 22597C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 126 001 22599C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 105 004 22432C College Algebra 3.00 Charles Lamb
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 125 002 22598C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 422 001 22714C Adv Calculus II 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 522 001 22715C Advanced Calculus II 3.00 Dan Radelet
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 105 007 22437C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 105 009 22440C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
STRGT 231 M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 110 001 22443C Elementary Functions 3.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 110 002 22444C Elementary Functions 3.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 110 003 22445C Elementary Functions 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M F 01:25pm-02:15pm COSC 380 001 22844C Smnr on Comp Profess & Ethic 2.00 RAJ Ezekiel
M F 02:30pm-03:20pm COSC 380 002 22845C Smnr on Comp Profess & Ethic 2.00 RAJ Ezekiel
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 115 003 22569C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 214 004 22616C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 John Zhang
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 115 004 22573C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio
W 01:25pm-02:15pm COSC 480 001 22846C Seminar: Technical Topics 1.00 RAJ Ezekiel
W 02:30pm-03:20pm COSC 480 002 22847C Seminar: Technical Topics 1.00 RAJ Ezekiel
STRGT 232 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 115 001 22567C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Herve Nganguia
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 115 002 22568C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Herve Nganguia
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 171 001 22610C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 217 007 22689C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 008 22690C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 105 008 22438C College Algebra 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 013 22695C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
STRGT 240 M W F 08:00am-08:55am MATH 309 002 22877C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 309 003 22878C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 309 004 22879C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 309 005 22880C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 309 006 22906C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 309 007 22907C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 309 008 22908C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 309 009 22909C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 309 010 22910C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 309 011 22911C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 309 012 22912C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 309 013 22913C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 309 014 22914C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
T R 03:30pm-04:45pm MATH 309 015 22915C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 STAFF
STRGT 302 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 151 002 23401C Elements of Math I 3.00 Valerie Long
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 153 001 22608C Elements of Algebra 3.00 Brian Sharp
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 320 001 22702C Math Early Childhood 3.00 Valerie Long
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 320 002 22703C Math Early Childhood 3.00 Valerie Long
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 330 001 22704C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3.00 Brian Sharp
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 330 002 22705C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3.00 Brian Sharp
STRGT 320 M F 09:05am-09:55am COSC 310 001 22839C Data Structures and Algorithms 3.00 Terrence Fries
M F 10:10am-11:00am COSC 310 002 22840C Data Structures and Algorithms 3.00 Terrence Fries
M F 11:15am-12:05pm COSC 110 002 22810C Problem Solving & Struct Prog 3.00 Imran Ghani
M F 01:25pm-02:15pm COSC 110 003 22812C Problem Solving & Struct Prog 3.00 Imran Ghani
M F 02:30pm-03:20pm COSC 110 004 22832C Problem Solving & Struct Prog 3.00 Waleed Farag
T 08:00am-09:15am COSC 405 001 22849C Artificial Intelligence 3.00 Terrence Fries
T 11:00am-12:15pm COSC 341 001 22842C Intro to Database Mgmt Systems 3.00 Xin-Wen Wu
T 02:00pm-03:15pm COSC 319 W01 22841C Software Engineering Concepts 3.00 Imran Ghani
T R 03:30pm-04:45pm COSC 220 001 22837C Applied Computer Programming 4.00 Andrea Morman
W 09:05am-09:55am COSC 105 001 22833C Fund of Computer Science 3.00 STAFF
W 10:10am-11:00am COSC 105 002 22834C Fund of Computer Science 3.00 Xin-Wen Wu
W 01:25pm-02:15pm COSC 300 001 22838C Assembly Language Programming 3.00 Sanwar Ali
W 03:35pm-04:25pm COSC 220 001 22837C Applied Computer Programming 4.00 Andrea Morman
STRGT 327 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 121 001 22584C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 121 002 22591C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 225 001 22698C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma
R 09:30am-10:20am MATH 121 001 22584C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
R 11:00am-11:50am MATH 121 002 22591C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna
STRGT 329 M W F 09:05am-09:55am COSC 427 001 22851C Intro to Cryptography 3.00 Sanwar Ali
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 105 002 22428C College Algebra 3.00 Shelly Bouchat
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 003 22431C College Algebra 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 126 002 22601C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 105 005 22434C College Algebra 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 105 006 22435C College Algebra 3.00 Alfred Dahma
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 009 22691C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 010 22692C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
STRGT 331 M F 09:05am-09:55am COSC 105 001 22833C Fund of Computer Science 3.00 STAFF
M F 10:10am-11:00am COSC 105 002 22834C Fund of Computer Science 3.00 Xin-Wen Wu
M F 01:25pm-02:15pm COSC 300 001 22838C Assembly Language Programming 3.00 Sanwar Ali
W 09:05am-09:55am COSC 310 001 22839C Data Structures and Algorithms 3.00 Terrence Fries
W 10:10am-11:00am COSC 310 002 22840C Data Structures and Algorithms 3.00 Terrence Fries
W 11:15am-12:05pm COSC 110 002 22810C Problem Solving & Struct Prog 3.00 Imran Ghani
W 01:25pm-02:15pm COSC 110 003 22812C Problem Solving & Struct Prog 3.00 Imran Ghani
W 02:30pm-03:20pm COSC 110 004 22832C Problem Solving & Struct Prog 3.00 Waleed Farag
R 08:00am-09:15am COSC 405 001 22849C Artificial Intelligence 3.00 Terrence Fries
R 11:00am-12:15pm COSC 341 001 22842C Intro to Database Mgmt Systems 3.00 Xin-Wen Wu
R 02:00pm-03:15pm COSC 319 W01 22841C Software Engineering Concepts 3.00 Imran Ghani
STRGT 333 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 309 001 22701C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 101 001 22249C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 002 22251C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 101 003 22252C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W 02:30pm-03:45pm MATH 122 001 22593C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4.00 Channa Navaratna
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 364 001 23132C Math Statistics II 3.00 Russ Stocker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 564 001 23133C Mathematical Statistics II 3.00 Russ Stocker
F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 122 001 22593C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4.00 Channa Navaratna
STRGT 340 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 151 001 22603C Elements of Math I 3.00 Brian Sharp
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 217 002 22643C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 003 22644C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 217 004 22646C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 005 22647C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 217 006 22649C Probability & Statistics 3.00 STAFF
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 152 001 22604C Elements of Math II 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 152 002 22605C Elements of Math II 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 152 003 22606C Elements of Math II 3.00 Yuliya Melnikova
TBA TBA T TBA- MATH 355 002 23431C Foundations of Geometry I 3.00 Gary Stoudt
T TBA- COSC 493 001 23093C Internship in Computer Science 6. STAFF
T TBA- COSC 493 002 23149C Internship in Computer Science 12. Terrence Fries
T TBA- MATH 698 001 23273C Internship 6. Russ Stocker
T TBA- MATH 430 002 23430C Seminar in Tchg Sec Sch Math 3.00 Janet Walker
|