IUP Mathematics Courses for Fall 13
Created on October 14, 2013
DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE CRDT INSTRUCTOR DAYS TIME BLDG ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATH 100 001 10340C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 333
002 10341C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 333
003 10342C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Dan Burkett M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 329
 -  
004 10343C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Ernie Walker M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm STRGT 226
005 10344C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Ernie Walker M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 329
006 10345C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jason Smith M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 329
007 10346C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Francisco Alarcon M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 229
 -  
008 10347C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jason Smith M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm STRGT 229
009 10348C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Tom Everest T R 08:00am-09:15am STRGT 231
010 10349C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Tom Everest T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 231
011 10350C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Tom Everest T R 11:00am-12:15pm STRGT 231
012 10351C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jason Smith T R 12:30pm-01:45pm STRGT 231
013 10352C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jeff Kochanski T R 12:30pm-01:45pm STRGT 329
014 10353C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jason Smith T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 231
015 10354C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Tom Everest T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 329
016 10355C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Wilson Gyasi T R 03:30pm-04:45pm STRGT 329
201 13507C Intermediate Algebra 3. Wilson Gyasi M W 10:00am-11:15am ACNPT 122
301 13509C Intermediate Algebra 3. Heather Horn M W F 09:05am-09:55am ACPNX 224
302 13510C Intermediate Algebra 3. Heather Horn M W F 10:10am-11:00am ACPNX 224
MATH 101 001 10360C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 327
002 10361C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 232
003 10362C Foundations of Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 231
004 10363C Foundations of Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 231
005 10364C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm STRGT 327
006 10365C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 226
008 10367C Foundations of Math 3.00 Janet Walker T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 240
009 10368C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski T R 11:00am-12:15pm STRGT 226
010 10369C Foundations of Math 3.00 Janet Walker T R 12:30pm-01:45pm STRGT 240
011 10370C Foundations of Math 3.00 Janet Walker T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 240
012 10371C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski T R 03:30pm-04:45pm STRGT 226
301 13511C Foundations of Math 3. Heather Horn M W F 11:15am-12:05pm ACPNX 224
801 13494C Foundations of Math 3. Dan Radelet T TBA- ONLIN WWW
MATH 105 001 10380C College Algebra 3.00 Jason McCarty M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 232
002 10381C College Algebra 3.00 Jason McCarty M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 327
003 10382C College Algebra 3.00 Gary Stoudt M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 327
004 10383C College Algebra 3.00 Gary Stoudt M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 327
005 10384C College Algebra 3.00 Jason McCarty M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 240
006 10385C College Algebra 3.00 Brian Sharp M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm STRGT 240
007 10386C College Algebra 3.00 John Chrispell M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 327
008 10387C College Algebra 3.00 John Chrispell M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 327
009 10388C College Algebra 3.00 Jason McCarty T R 08:00am-09:15am STRGT 229
801 13495C College Algebra 3. Brian Sharp T TBA- ONLIN WWW
MATH 110 001 10392C Elementary Functions 3.00 Rick Adkins M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 226
002 10393C Elementary Functions 3.00 Rick Adkins M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 226
MATH 115 001 10394C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Tim Flowers M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 229
002 10395C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Tim Flowers M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 229
003 10396C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 229
004 10397C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 229
005 10398C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Charles Lamb M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 240
006 10399C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Chrispell M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm STRGT 329
007 10400C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 229
008 10401C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio T R 11:00am-12:15pm STRGT 229
009 10402C Applied Math for Business 3.00 John Lattanzio T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 229
MATH 121 001 10406C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna MTW F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 329
002 10407C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 329
T 09:30am-10:20am STRGT 329
003 10408C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Channa Navaratna MTW F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 329
801 13491C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4. Tim Flowers T TBA- ONLIN WWW
MATH 125 001 10411C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 231
002 10412C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 232
003 10413C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 232
004 10414C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 232
005 10415C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 232
MATH 126 001 10417C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Dan Radelet M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 231
002 10418C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Dan Radelet M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 231
MATH 151 001 10420C Elements of Math I 3.00 Margaret Stempien M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 340
002 10421C Elements of Math I 3.00 Larry Feldman M W 03:35pm-04:50pm STRGT 302
003 10422C Elements of Math I 3.00 Mary Lou Metz T R 12:30pm-01:45pm STRGT 340
004 10423C Elements of Math I 3.00 Mary Lou Metz T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 340
MATH 152 001 10426C Elements of Math II 3.00 Margaret Stempien T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 302
MATH 171 001 10428C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 Greg Wisloski M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 340
MATH 214 001 10430C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Kristen Lester M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 340
002 10431C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Kristen Lester M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 340
003 10432C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Kristen Lester M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 340
004 10433C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Kristen Lester M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 340
005 10434C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 232
006 10435C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai T R 11:00am-12:15pm STRGT 232
007 10436C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 232
009 10438C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Kristen Lester T R 12:30pm-01:45pm STRGT 226
MATH 216 001 10440C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 333
002 10441C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 333
MATH 217 001 10442C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 226
002 10443C Probability & Statistics 3.00 H. Edward Donley M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 240
003 10444C Probability & Statistics 3.00 H. Edward Donley M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 240
004 10445C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm STRGT 231
005 10446C Probability & Statistics 3.00 H. Edward Donley M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 229
006 10447C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 240
007 10448C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 231
008 10449C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker M W 04:40pm-05:55pm STRGT 231
009 10450C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Wilson Gyasi T R 08:00am-09:15am STRGT 232
010 10451C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Wilson Gyasi T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 226
011 10452C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 340
012 10453C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang T R 11:00am-12:15pm STRGT 220
013 10454C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo T R 11:00am-12:15pm STRGT 340
014 10455C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang T R 12:30pm-01:45pm STRGT 220
015 10456C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker T R 12:30pm-01:45pm STRGT 327
016 10457C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 226
017 10458C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker T R 02:00pm-03:15pm STRGT 327
018 10459C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Larry Feldman T R 03:30pm-04:45pm STRGT 340
201 13508C Probability & Statistics 3. Wilson Gyasi M W 11:30am-12:45pm ACNPT 122
301 13512C Probability & Statistics 3. Heather Horn M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm ACPNX 224
801 13505C Probability & Statistics 3. Gary Stoudt T TBA- ONLIN WWW
802 13506C Probability & Statistics 3. John Zhang T TBA- ONLIN WWW
803 13513C Probability & Statistics 3. John Zhang T TBA- ONLIN WWW
MATH 219 001 10469C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 Kimberly Burch M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 202
MATH 225 001 10470C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3.00 Rick Adkins M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 226
002 10471C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3.00 Rick Adkins M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm STRGT 226
MATH 241 001 10473C Differential Equations 3.00 H. Edward Donley M W F 08:00am-08:50am STRGT 240
MATH 271 W01 10475C Intro Math Proofs I 3.00 Gary Stoudt M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm STRGT 202
MATH 272 001 10477C Intro Math Proofs II 3.00 Charles Lamb M W F 09:05am-09:55am STRGT 202
MATH 320 001 10479C Math Early Childhood 3.00 Larry Feldman M 09:05am-11:45am STRGT 302
002 10480C Math Early Childhood 3.00 Larry Feldman F 09:05am-11:45am STRGT 302
710 13515C Math Early Childhood 3. Edel Reilly W 08:30am-11:00am CCAC SITE
MATH 330 001 13497C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3. Margaret Stempien T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 302
002 13504C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3. Margaret Stempien T R 11:00am-12:15pm STRGT 302
501 13556C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3. Edel Reilly W 03:30pm-06:00pm OFCMP SITE
710 13555C Tchg Math in Elementary School 3. Edel Reilly W 12:15pm-02:55pm CCAC SITE
MATH 340 001 10478C Prin of Second School Math 3.00 Dan Burkett M W F 11:15am-12:05pm STRGT 202
MATH 353 001 13540C Theory of Numbers 3. Tim Flowers M W F 10:10am-11:00am STRGT 202
MATH 363 001 13549C Math Statistics I 3. Mavis Pararai T R 05:05pm-06:20pm STRGT 229
MATH 413 001 13493C Methods/Tchg Math-Middle Level 3. Mary Lou Metz T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 202
MATH 417 001 13545C Statistical Applications 3. Christoph Maier M W 03:35pm-04:50pm STRGT 220
MATH 427 001 13553C Intro to Topology 3. Greg Wisloski M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm STRGT 202
MATH 456 001 13547C Geometry Elem/Middle Level 3. Mary Lou Metz W 05:05pm-07:45pm STRGT 340
MATH 459 001 13551C Technology in Elem/Mid Math 3. Brian Sharp T 06:00pm-08:40pm STRGT 220
MATH 460 001 10483C Technology in Math Instruction 3.00 Brian Sharp T R 09:30am-10:45am STRGT 220
MATH 476 001 13541C Abstract Algebra I 3. John Lattanzio M W 05:05pm-06:20pm STRGT 229
MATH 563 001 13550C Mathematical Statistics I 3. Mavis Pararai T R 05:05pm-06:20pm STRGT 229
MATH 576 001 13542C Abstract Algebra I 3. John Lattanzio M W 05:05pm-06:20pm STRGT 229
MATH 625 001 13492C Analysis for Applied Math 3. Yu-Ju Kuo T 06:35pm-07:50pm STRGT 229
R 06:35pm-07:50pm STRGT 220
MATH 640 001 13478C Numerical Mathematics 3. John Chrispell M W 06:35pm-07:50pm STRGT 220
MATH 699 001 14435C Independent Study in Math 3. Yu-Ju Kuo T TBA- TBA TBA
EDUC 242 001 13514C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp I 1. Janet Walker T 03:30pm-04:20pm STRGT 202
EDUC 456 001 10484C Tchg Math in Secondary Sch 3.00 Janet Walker T R 08:00am-09:15am STRGT 202
ELMA 556 001 13548C Geometry Elem/Middle Teachers 3. Mary Lou Metz W 05:05pm-07:45pm STRGT 340
ELMA 559 001 13552C Comp-Rel Topic in El & Mid Sch 3. Brian Sharp T 06:00pm-08:40pm STRGT 220
|