IUP Seal

Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Contact Us
Directory
Site Map
Search
IUP Home
Mathematics Department

Department Home

Students

Faculty and Staff

Programs

Courses

Events

About Mathematics


College of Natural Science and Mathematics

URSA


IUP Mathematics Courses for Fall 10

Created on September 23, 2010

Rick Adkins' Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rick Adkins            MATH 115 004 11881C Applied Math for Business      3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 447 001 12197C Modeling and Simulation        3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 547 001 12307C Modeling and Simulation        3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 641 001 12772C Ordinary & Part Diff Equations 3.00   T R   06:35pm-07:50pm  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 115 801 12818C Applied Math for Business      3.00   T         TBA-         ONLIN WWW 

Francisco Alarcon's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Francisco Alarcon      MATH 353 001 12191C Theory of Numbers              3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 202 
                       MATH 553 001 12207C Theory of Numbers              3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 202 

John Baker's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Baker             MATH 456 001 12198C Geometry Elem/Middle Level     3.00  M      05:20pm-08:00pm  STRGT 302 
                       ELMA 556 001 12742C Principles of Geometry I       3.00  M      05:20pm-08:00pm  STRGT 302 
                       ELED 313 001 12809C Tchg Mathematics in Elem Sch   3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 302 
                       ELED 313 002 12810C Tchg Mathematics in Elem Sch   3.00   T R   12:30pm-01:45pm  STRGT 302 
                       MATH 151 005 12038C Elements of Math I             3.00   T R   02:00pm-03:15pm  STRGT 340 

Don Balenovich's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Don Balenovich         MATH 171 001 12048C Intro Linear Algebra           3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 329 
                       MATH 101 006 11815C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 329 
                       MATH 100 005 11788C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 100 007 11790C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 100 010 11793C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  03:35pm-04:25pm  STRGT 329 

Kimberly Burch's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kimberly Burch         MATH 219 001 12101C Discrete Mathematics           3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 202 
                       MATH 101 003 11811C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 231 
                       MATH 101 005 11813C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 231 
                       MATH 101 007 11816C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 231 

Dan Burkett's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dan Burkett            MATH 110 001 11874C Elementary Functions           3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 333 
                       MATH 110 002 11875C Elementary Functions           3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 333 

Andrea Casagranda's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andrea Casagranda      MATH 100 001 11784C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 100 002 11785C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 226 

Yong Colen's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yong Colen             MATH 100 012 11797C Intermediate Algebra           3.00   T R   08:00am-09:15am  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 100 014 11800C Intermediate Algebra           3.00   T R   11:00am-12:15pm  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 100 015 11801C Intermediate Algebra           3.00   T R   12:30pm-01:45pm  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 100 801 12822C Intermediate Algebra           3.00   T         TBA-         ONLIN WWW 

Alfred Dahma's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alfred Dahma           MATH 115 001 11877C Applied Math for Business      3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 231 
                       MATH 115 002 11879C Applied Math for Business      3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 115 003 11880C Applied Math for Business      3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 231 
                       MATH 115 005 11883C Applied Math for Business      3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 231 

H. Edward Donley's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
H. Edward Donley       MATH 241 001 12107C Differential Equations         3.00  M W F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 126 001 12028C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math  3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 126 002 12029C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math  3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 225 001 12103C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math    3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 229 

Rebecca Dubovsky's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rebecca Dubovsky       MATH 100 301 13364C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  ACPNX 229 
                       MATH 100 302 13365C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  ACPNX 229 
                       MATH 101 301 13366C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  ACPNX 229 
                       MATH 217 301 13367C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  ACPNX 229 

Larry Feldman's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Larry Feldman          MATH 151 004 12037C Elements of Math I             3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 340 
                       LBST 499 015 13639C Problem Posing & Solvng        3.00  M W    03:35 pm-04:50 pm  STRGT 302 
                       MATH 217 015 12091C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   12:30pm-01:45pm  STRGT 329 
                       MATH 217 017 12098C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   02:00pm-03:15pm  STRGT 329 

Tim Flowers' Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tim Flowers            MATH 121 001 11889C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00  MTW F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 240 
                       MATH 121 002 11890C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 240 
                                                                                 T     12:30pm-01:20pm  STRGT 240 
                       MATH 121 003 11891C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00  M W F  03:35pm-04:25pm  STRGT 340 
                                                                                 T     03:30pm-04:20pm  STRGT 340 

Jeff Kochanski's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jeff Kochanski         MATH 100 201 13361C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W    10:00am-11:15am  ACNPT 122 
                       MATH 101 009 11818C Foundations of Math            3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 231 
                       MATH 101 010 11819C Foundations of Math            3.00   T R   11:00am-12:15pm  STRGT 231 
                       MATH 101 012 11821C Foundations of Math            3.00   T R   02:00pm-03:15pm  STRGT 231 

Yu-Ju Kuo's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yu-Ju Kuo              MATH 250 001 12185C Intro to Numerical Methods     3.00  M W    08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 327 
                                                                                    F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 217 004 12080C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 217 006 12082C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 446 001 12196C Probabilistic Models Oper Rsch 3.00  M W    05:05pm-06:20pm  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 546 001 12206C Prblstc Models in Oper Res     3.00  M W    05:05pm-06:20pm  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 795 001 13873C Thesis                         3.00   T         TBA-         TBA   TBA 

John Lattanzio's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Lattanzio         MATH 100 003 11786C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 100 004 11787C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 271 W01 12187C Intro Math Proofs I            3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 100 006 11789C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 795 002 13874C Thesis                         3.00   T         TBA-         TBA   TBA 

Scott Layden's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scott Layden           MATH 100 011 11794C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W    04:40pm-05:55pm  STRGT 329 

Carl Letsche's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Carl Letsche           MATH 214 001 12052C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 329 
                       MATH 214 002 12059C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 329 
                       MATH 214 003 12060C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 329 
                       MATH 217 019 13875C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  03:35pm-04:25pm  STRGT 327 

Jason Lingle-Martin's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jason Lingle-Martin    MATH 101 001 11809C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 329 
                       MATH 105 002 11828C College Algebra                3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 105 004 11830C College Algebra                3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 101 014 11823C Foundations of Math            3.00   T R   05:05pm-06:20pm  STRGT 240 

Christoph Maier's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Christoph Maier        MATH 217 001 12076C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 217 002 12078C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 216 001 12069C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 665 001 12775C Appl Regress Analys & Exp Dsgn 3.00   T R   05:05pm-06:20pm  STRGT 229 

Mary Lou Metz' Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mary Lou Metz          MATH 151 001 12032C Elements of Math I             3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 217 005 12081C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 220 
                       MATH 217 008 12084C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 220 

Channa Navaratna's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Channa Navaratna       MATH 115 006 11884C Applied Math for Business      3.00   T R   08:00am-09:15am  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 115 007 11885C Applied Math for Business      3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 115 008 11886C Applied Math for Business      3.00   T R   12:30pm-01:45pm  STRGT 226 
                       MATH 105 009 11835C College Algebra                3.00   T R   05:05pm-06:20pm  STRGT 226 

Mavis Pararai's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mavis Pararai          MATH 214 004 12061C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 214 005 12062C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00   T R   11:00am-12:15pm  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 214 006 12065C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00   T R   02:00pm-03:15pm  STRGT 327 
                       MATH 417 001 12193C Statistical Applications       3.00   T R   03:30pm-04:45pm  STRGT 112A
                       GSR  517 001 12771C Statistical Methods II         3.00   T R   03:30pm-04:45pm  STRGT 112A

Dan Radelet's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dan Radelet            MATH 125 001 11894C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00  M W F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 125 002 11895C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 125 003 11896C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 125 004 11897C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 232 

Edel Reilly's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Edel Reilly            MATH 152 001 12042C Elements of Math II            3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 302 
                       MATH 152 002 12043C Elements of Math II            3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 302 
                       MATH 101 013 11822C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  12:20pm-01:10pm  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 471 001 12202C Algebra for Elem/Middle Tchrs  3.00    W    06:00pm-08:40pm  STRGT 302 
                       ELMA 571 001 12743C Basic Concepts of Algebra      3.00    W    06:00pm-08:40pm  STRGT 302 

STAFF's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STAFF                  ELED 313 003 12819C Tchg Mathematics in Elem Sch   3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 302 
                       MATH 217 009 12085C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W    04:40pm-05:55pm  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 101 011 11820C Foundations of Math            3.00   T R   12:30pm-01:45pm  STRGT 231 

Brian Sharp's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Sharp            MATH 105 001 11826C College Algebra                3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 240 
                       MATH 105 003 11829C College Algebra                3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 240 
                       EDUC 456 001 12773C Tchg Math in Secondary Sch     3.00   T R   11:00am-12:15pm  STRGT 202 
                       MATH 105 801 12829C College Algebra                3.00   T         TBA-         ONLIN WWW 

John Henry Steelman's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Henry Steelman    MATH 105 005 11831C College Algebra                3.00   T R   08:00am-09:15am  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 100 013 11799C Intermediate Algebra           3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 105 007 11833C College Algebra                3.00   T R   11:00am-12:15pm  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 100 016 11803C Intermediate Algebra           3.00   T R   02:00pm-03:15pm  STRGT 229 

Margaret Stempien's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Margaret Stempien      MATH 151 006 12040C Elements of Math I             3.00  M W F  08:00am-08:50am  STRGT 302 
                       MATH 151 002 12033C Elements of Math I             3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 151 003 12034C Elements of Math I             3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 340 
                       MATH 461 001 13672C Discrete Math/Middle Lvl Tchrs 3.00   T     05:20pm-08:00pm  STRGT 302 
                       ELMA 581 001 12817C Discrete Math/Middle Lvl Tchrs 3.00   T     05:20pm-08:00pm  STRGT 302 

Russ Stocker IV's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Russ Stocker IV        MATH 217 010 12086C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   08:00am-09:15am  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 217 012 12088C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 217 014 12090C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   12:30pm-01:45pm  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 217 020 13895C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   03:30pm-04:45pm  STRGT 240 

Gary Stoudt's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gary Stoudt            MATH 217 003 12079C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 340 001 12190C Prin of Second School Math     3.00  M W F  11:15am-12:05pm  STRGT 202 
                       MATH 217 007 12083C Probability & Statistics       3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 421 001 12194C Adv Calculus I                 3.00  M W    06:35pm-07:50pm  STRGT 229 
                       MATH 521 001 12203C Advanced Calculus I            3.00  M W    06:35pm-07:50pm  STRGT 229 

John Uccellini's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Uccellini         MATH 217 018 12100C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   05:05pm-06:20pm  STRGT 232 

Ernie Walker's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ernie Walker           MATH 100 008 11791C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 240 
                       MATH 100 009 11792C Intermediate Algebra           3.00  M W F  03:35pm-04:25pm  STRGT 240 

Janet Walker's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Janet Walker           MATH 460 001 12200C Technology in Math Instruction 3.00   T R   08:00am-09:15am  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 105 006 11832C College Algebra                3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 240 
                       MATH 105 008 11834C College Algebra                3.00   T R   12:30pm-01:45pm  STRGT 327 
                       EDUC 342 043 12774C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp II   1.00     R   02:00pm-02:50pm  STRGT 202 

Elaine White's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Greg Wisloski's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Greg Wisloski          MATH 101 002 11810C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  09:05am-09:55am  STRGT 240 
                       MATH 101 004 11812C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  10:10am-11:00am  STRGT 232 
                       MATH 272 001 12982C Intro Math Proofs II           3.00  M W F  01:25pm-02:15pm  STRGT 202 
                       MATH 101 008 11817C Foundations of Math            3.00  M W F  02:30pm-03:20pm  STRGT 226 

John Zhang's Course Schedule for Fall 10

INSTRUCTOR             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT  DAYS   TIME             BLDG  ROOM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Zhang             MATH 217 011 12087C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   09:30am-10:45am  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 217 013 12089C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   11:00am-12:15pm  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 217 016 12092C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T R   02:00pm-03:15pm  STRGT 112A
                       MATH 217 801 12830C Probability & Statistics       3.00   T         TBA-         ONLIN WWW 

 

The image along the right side of this page is chosen at random from the graphics gallery. Visit the graphics gallery to see all of the images and their descriptions.

Correspondence regarding this site should be sent to its maintainer, H. Edward Donley, <hedonley@iup.edu>.  Please see IUP's statement regarding pages that do not officially represent the university.

Last modified on Thursday, 23-Sep-2010 09:00:50 EDT