IUP Mathematics Courses for Fall 10, Sorted by Room
Created on September 23, 2010
BLDG ROOM DAYS TIME DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACNPT 122 M W 10:00am-11:15am MATH 100 201 13361C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
ACPNX 229 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 301 13364C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Rebecca Dubovsky
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 302 13365C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Rebecca Dubovsky
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 301 13366C Foundations of Math 3.00 Rebecca Dubovsky
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 301 13367C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Rebecca Dubovsky
ONLIN WWW T TBA- MATH 100 801 12822C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T TBA- MATH 115 801 12818C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Rick Adkins
T TBA- MATH 105 801 12829C College Algebra 3.00 Brian Sharp
T TBA- MATH 217 801 12830C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
STRGT 112A M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 217 003 12079C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 007 12083C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 447 001 12197C Modeling and Simulation 3.00 Rick Adkins
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 547 001 12307C Modeling and Simulation 3.00 Rick Adkins
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 460 001 12200C Technology in Math Instruction 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 011 12087C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 013 12089C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 016 12092C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 03:30pm-04:45pm MATH 417 001 12193C Statistical Applications 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 03:30pm-04:45pm GSR 517 001 12771C Statistical Methods II 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 641 001 12772C Ordinary & Part Diff Equations 3.00 Rick Adkins
F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 250 001 12185C Intro to Numerical Methods 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
STRGT 202 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 219 001 12101C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 353 001 12191C Theory of Numbers 3.00 Francisco Alarcon
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 553 001 12207C Theory of Numbers 3.00 Francisco Alarcon
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 340 001 12190C Prin of Second School Math 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 272 001 12982C Intro Math Proofs II 3.00 Greg Wisloski
T R 11:00am-12:15pm EDUC 456 001 12773C Tchg Math in Secondary Sch 3.00 Brian Sharp
R 02:00pm-02:50pm EDUC 342 043 12774C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp II 1.00 Janet Walker
STRGT 220 M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 217 005 12081C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 008 12084C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
STRGT 226 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 100 001 11784C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 002 11785C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 115 002 11879C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 002 11828C College Algebra 3.00 Jason Lingle-Martin
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 105 004 11830C College Algebra 3.00 Jason Lingle-Martin
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 115 004 11881C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Rick Adkins
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 101 008 11817C Foundations of Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 115 006 11884C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Channa Navaratna
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 115 007 11885C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Channa Navaratna
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 115 008 11886C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Channa Navaratna
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 105 009 11835C College Algebra 3.00 Channa Navaratna
STRGT 229 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 217 001 12076C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 002 12078C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 126 001 12028C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 H. Edward Donley
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 216 001 12069C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 101 013 11822C Foundations of Math 3.00 Edel Reilly
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 126 002 12029C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 H. Edward Donley
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 225 001 12103C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3.00 H. Edward Donley
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 446 001 12196C Probabilistic Models Oper Rsch 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 546 001 12206C Prblstc Models in Oper Res 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 421 001 12194C Adv Calculus I 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 521 001 12203C Advanced Calculus I 3.00 Gary Stoudt
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 105 005 11831C College Algebra 3.00 John Henry Steelman
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 013 11799C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 John Henry Steelman
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 105 007 11833C College Algebra 3.00 John Henry Steelman
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 100 016 11803C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 John Henry Steelman
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 665 001 12775C Appl Regress Analys & Exp Dsgn 3.00 Christoph Maier
STRGT 231 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 115 001 11877C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 101 003 11811C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 005 11813C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 115 003 11880C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 101 007 11816C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 115 005 11883C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Alfred Dahma
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 101 009 11818C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 101 010 11819C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 101 011 11820C Foundations of Math 3.00 STAFF
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 101 012 11821C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
STRGT 232 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 125 001 11894C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 125 002 11895C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 101 004 11812C Foundations of Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 125 003 11896C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 271 W01 12187C Intro Math Proofs I 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 125 004 11897C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 217 010 12086C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 012 12088C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 014 12090C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 217 018 12100C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Uccellini
STRGT 240 MTW F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 121 001 11889C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 101 002 11810C Foundations of Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 105 001 11826C College Algebra 3.00 Brian Sharp
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 003 11829C College Algebra 3.00 Brian Sharp
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 121 002 11890C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 100 008 11791C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Ernie Walker
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 100 009 11792C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Ernie Walker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 105 006 11832C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
T 12:30pm-01:20pm MATH 121 002 11890C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Tim Flowers
T R 03:30pm-04:45pm MATH 217 020 13895C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 101 014 11823C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jason Lingle-Martin
STRGT 302 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 151 006 12040C Elements of Math I 3.00 Margaret Stempien
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 152 001 12042C Elements of Math II 3.00 Edel Reilly
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 152 002 12043C Elements of Math II 3.00 Edel Reilly
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm ELED 313 003 12819C Tchg Mathematics in Elem Sch 3.00 STAFF
M 05:20pm-08:00pm MATH 456 001 12198C Geometry Elem/Middle Level 3.00 John Baker
M 05:20pm-08:00pm ELMA 556 001 12742C Principles of Geometry I 3.00 John Baker
T R 09:30am-10:45am ELED 313 001 12809C Tchg Mathematics in Elem Sch 3.00 John Baker
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ELED 313 002 12810C Tchg Mathematics in Elem Sch 3.00 John Baker
T 05:20pm-08:00pm MATH 461 001 13672C Discrete Math/Middle Lvl Tchrs 3.00 Margaret Stempien
T 05:20pm-08:00pm ELMA 581 001 12817C Discrete Math/Middle Lvl Tchrs 3.00 Margaret Stempien
W 06:00pm-08:40pm MATH 471 001 12202C Algebra for Elem/Middle Tchrs 3.00 Edel Reilly
W 06:00pm-08:40pm ELMA 571 001 12743C Basic Concepts of Algebra 3.00 Edel Reilly
STRGT 327 M W 08:00am-08:50am MATH 250 001 12185C Intro to Numerical Methods 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 003 11786C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 004 11787C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 004 12080C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 217 006 12082C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 100 006 11789C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 217 019 13875C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Carl Letsche
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 214 004 12061C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 214 005 12062C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 105 008 11834C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 214 006 12065C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Mavis Pararai
STRGT 329 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 101 001 11809C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jason Lingle-Martin
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 171 001 12048C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 Don Balenovich
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 214 001 12052C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Carl Letsche
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 006 11815C Foundations of Math 3.00 Don Balenovich
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 214 002 12059C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Carl Letsche
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 214 003 12060C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Carl Letsche
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 100 010 11793C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Don Balenovich
M W 04:40pm-05:55pm MATH 100 011 11794C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Scott Layden
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 015 12091C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Larry Feldman
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 017 12098C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Larry Feldman
STRGT 333 M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 110 001 11874C Elementary Functions 3.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 110 002 11875C Elementary Functions 3.00 Dan Burkett
STRGT 340 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 241 001 12107C Differential Equations 3.00 H. Edward Donley
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 151 001 12032C Elements of Math I 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 151 002 12033C Elements of Math I 3.00 Margaret Stempien
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 151 003 12034C Elements of Math I 3.00 Margaret Stempien
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 100 005 11788C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Don Balenovich
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 100 007 11790C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Don Balenovich
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 151 004 12037C Elements of Math I 3.00 Larry Feldman
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 121 003 11891C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Tim Flowers
M W 04:40pm-05:55pm MATH 217 009 12085C Probability & Statistics 3.00 STAFF
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 100 012 11797C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 100 014 11800C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 100 015 11801C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 151 005 12038C Elements of Math I 3.00 John Baker
T 03:30pm-04:20pm MATH 121 003 11891C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Tim Flowers
TBA TBA T TBA- MATH 795 002 13874C Thesis 3.00 John Lattanzio
T TBA- MATH 795 001 13873C Thesis 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
|