IUP Seal

Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Contact Us
Directory
Site Map
Search
IUP Home
Mathematics Department

Department Home

Students

Faculty and Staff

Programs

Courses

Events

About Mathematics


College of Natural Science and Mathematics

URSA


IUP Mathematics Courses for Fall 13, Sorted by Room

Created on October 14, 2013

BLDG  ROOM  DAYS    TIME             DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE                          CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   -         MATH 100 003 10342C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Dan Burkett            
                       -         MATH 100 007 10346C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Francisco Alarcon      

ACNPT 122   M W     10:00am-11:15am  MATH 100 201 13507C Intermediate Algebra             3. Wilson Gyasi           
            M W     11:30am-12:45pm  MATH 217 201 13508C Probability & Statistics         3. Wilson Gyasi           

ACPNX 224   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 100 301 13509C Intermediate Algebra             3. Heather Horn           
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 100 302 13510C Intermediate Algebra             3. Heather Horn           
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 101 301 13511C Foundations of Math              3. Heather Horn           
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 217 301 13512C Probability & Statistics         3. Heather Horn           

CCAC  SITE    W     08:30am-11:00am  MATH 320 710 13515C Math Early Childhood             3. Edel Reilly            
              W     12:15pm-02:55pm  MATH 330 710 13555C Tchg Math in Elementary School   3. Edel Reilly            

OFCMP SITE    W     03:30pm-06:00pm  MATH 330 501 13556C Tchg Math in Elementary School   3. Edel Reilly            

ONLIN WWW    T          TBA-         MATH 101 801 13494C Foundations of Math              3. Dan Radelet            
             T          TBA-         MATH 105 801 13495C College Algebra                  3. Brian Sharp            
             T          TBA-         MATH 121 801 13491C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus    4. Tim Flowers            
             T          TBA-         MATH 217 803 13513C Probability & Statistics         3. John Zhang             
             T          TBA-         MATH 217 801 13505C Probability & Statistics         3. Gary Stoudt            
             T          TBA-         MATH 217 802 13506C Probability & Statistics         3. John Zhang             

STRGT 202   M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 272 001 10477C Intro Math Proofs II           3.00 Charles Lamb           
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 353 001 13540C Theory of Numbers                3. Tim Flowers            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 340 001 10478C Prin of Second School Math     3.00 Dan Burkett            
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 271 W01 10475C Intro Math Proofs I            3.00 Gary Stoudt            
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 219 001 10469C Discrete Mathematics           3.00 Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 427 001 13553C Intro to Topology                3. Greg Wisloski          
             T R    08:00am-09:15am  EDUC 456 001 10484C Tchg Math in Secondary Sch     3.00 Janet Walker           
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 413 001 13493C Methods/Tchg Math-Middle Level   3. Mary Lou Metz          
             T      03:30pm-04:20pm  EDUC 242 001 13514C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp I      1. Janet Walker           

STRGT 220   M W     03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 417 001 13545C Statistical Applications         3. Christoph Maier        
            M W     06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 640 001 13478C Numerical Mathematics            3. John Chrispell         
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 460 001 10483C Technology in Math Instruction 3.00 Brian Sharp            
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 217 012 10453C Probability & Statistics       3.00 John Zhang             
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 217 014 10455C Probability & Statistics       3.00 John Zhang             
             T      06:00pm-08:40pm  MATH 459 001 13551C Technology in Elem/Mid Math      3. Brian Sharp            
             T      06:00pm-08:40pm  ELMA 559 001 13552C Comp-Rel Topic in El & Mid Sch   3. Brian Sharp            
               R    06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 625 001 13492C Analysis for Applied Math        3. Yu-Ju Kuo              

STRGT 226   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 217 001 10442C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Christoph Maier        
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 225 001 10470C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math    3.00 Rick Adkins            
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 110 001 10392C Elementary Functions           3.00 Rick Adkins            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 110 002 10393C Elementary Functions           3.00 Rick Adkins            
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 100 004 10343C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Ernie Walker           
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 225 002 10471C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math    3.00 Rick Adkins            
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 101 006 10365C Foundations of Math            3.00 Jeff Kochanski         
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 217 010 10451C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Wilson Gyasi           
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 101 009 10368C Foundations of Math            3.00 Jeff Kochanski         
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 214 009 10438C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Kristen Lester         
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 217 016 10457C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo              
             T R    03:30pm-04:45pm  MATH 101 012 10371C Foundations of Math            3.00 Jeff Kochanski         

STRGT 229   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 115 001 10394C Applied Math for Business      3.00 Tim Flowers            
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 115 002 10395C Applied Math for Business      3.00 Tim Flowers            
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 115 003 10396C Applied Math for Business      3.00 Charles Lamb           
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 115 004 10397C Applied Math for Business      3.00 Charles Lamb           
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 217 005 10446C Probability & Statistics       3.00 H. Edward Donley       
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 100 007 10346C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Francisco Alarcon      
            M W F   03:35pm-04:25pm  MATH 100 008 10347C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Jason Smith            
            M W     05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 476 001 13541C Abstract Algebra I               3. John Lattanzio         
            M W     05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 576 001 13542C Abstract Algebra I               3. John Lattanzio         
             T R    08:00am-09:15am  MATH 105 009 10388C College Algebra                3.00 Jason McCarty          
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 115 007 10400C Applied Math for Business      3.00 John Lattanzio         
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 115 008 10401C Applied Math for Business      3.00 John Lattanzio         
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 115 009 10402C Applied Math for Business      3.00 John Lattanzio         
             T R    05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 363 001 13549C Math Statistics I                3. Mavis Pararai          
             T R    05:05pm-06:20pm  MATH 563 001 13550C Mathematical Statistics I        3. Mavis Pararai          
             T      06:35pm-07:50pm  MATH 625 001 13492C Analysis for Applied Math        3. Yu-Ju Kuo              

STRGT 231   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 125 001 10411C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Dan Radelet            
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 101 003 10362C Foundations of Math            3.00 Greg Wisloski          
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 126 001 10417C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math  3.00 Dan Radelet            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 101 004 10363C Foundations of Math            3.00 Greg Wisloski          
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 217 004 10445C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Christoph Maier        
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 126 002 10418C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math  3.00 Dan Radelet            
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 217 007 10448C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Ernie Walker           
            M W     04:40pm-05:55pm  MATH 217 008 10449C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Ernie Walker           
             T R    08:00am-09:15am  MATH 100 009 10348C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Tom Everest            
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 100 010 10349C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Tom Everest            
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 100 011 10350C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Tom Everest            
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 100 012 10351C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Jason Smith            
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 100 014 10353C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Jason Smith            

STRGT 232   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 105 001 10380C College Algebra                3.00 Jason McCarty          
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 101 002 10361C Foundations of Math            3.00 Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 125 002 10412C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 125 003 10413C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 125 004 10414C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma           
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 125 005 10415C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma           
             T R    08:00am-09:15am  MATH 217 009 10450C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Wilson Gyasi           
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 214 005 10434C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Mavis Pararai          
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 214 006 10435C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Mavis Pararai          
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 214 007 10436C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Mavis Pararai          

STRGT 240   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 241 001 10473C Differential Equations         3.00 H. Edward Donley       
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 217 002 10443C Probability & Statistics       3.00 H. Edward Donley       
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 217 003 10444C Probability & Statistics       3.00 H. Edward Donley       
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 105 005 10384C College Algebra                3.00 Jason McCarty          
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 105 006 10385C College Algebra                3.00 Brian Sharp            
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 217 006 10447C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Christoph Maier        
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 115 005 10398C Applied Math for Business      3.00 Charles Lamb           
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 101 008 10367C Foundations of Math            3.00 Janet Walker           
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 101 010 10369C Foundations of Math            3.00 Janet Walker           
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 101 011 10370C Foundations of Math            3.00 Janet Walker           

STRGT 302   M       09:05am-11:45am  MATH 320 001 10479C Math Early Childhood           3.00 Larry Feldman          
            M W     03:35pm-04:50pm  MATH 151 002 10421C Elements of Math I             3.00 Larry Feldman          
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 330 001 13497C Tchg Math in Elementary School   3. Margaret Stempien      
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 330 002 13504C Tchg Math in Elementary School   3. Margaret Stempien      
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 152 001 10426C Elements of Math II            3.00 Margaret Stempien      
                F   09:05am-11:45am  MATH 320 002 10480C Math Early Childhood           3.00 Larry Feldman          

STRGT 327   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 101 001 10360C Foundations of Math            3.00 Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 105 002 10381C College Algebra                3.00 Jason McCarty          
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 105 003 10382C College Algebra                3.00 Gary Stoudt            
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 105 004 10383C College Algebra                3.00 Gary Stoudt            
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 101 005 10364C Foundations of Math            3.00 Kimberly Burch         
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 105 007 10386C College Algebra                3.00 John Chrispell         
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 105 008 10387C College Algebra                3.00 John Chrispell         
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 217 015 10456C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Russ Stocker           
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 217 017 10458C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Russ Stocker           

STRGT 329   MTW F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 121 001 10406C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00 Channa Navaratna       
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 121 002 10407C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00 Channa Navaratna       
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 100 003 10342C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Dan Burkett            
            MTW F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 121 003 10408C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00 Channa Navaratna       
            M W F   12:20pm-01:10pm  MATH 115 006 10399C Applied Math for Business      3.00 John Chrispell         
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 100 005 10344C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Ernie Walker           
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 100 006 10345C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Jason Smith            
             T      09:30am-10:20am  MATH 121 002 10407C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus  4.00 Channa Navaratna       
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 100 013 10352C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Jeff Kochanski         
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 100 015 10354C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Tom Everest            
             T R    03:30pm-04:45pm  MATH 100 016 10355C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Wilson Gyasi           

STRGT 333   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 100 001 10340C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Andrea Casagranda      
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 100 002 10341C Intermediate Algebra           3.00 Andrea Casagranda      
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 216 001 10440C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker           
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 216 002 10441C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker           

STRGT 340   M W F   08:00am-08:50am  MATH 214 001 10430C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Kristen Lester         
            M W F   09:05am-09:55am  MATH 151 001 10420C Elements of Math I             3.00 Margaret Stempien      
            M W F   10:10am-11:00am  MATH 171 001 10428C Intro Linear Algebra           3.00 Greg Wisloski          
            M W F   11:15am-12:05pm  MATH 214 002 10431C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Kristen Lester         
            M W F   01:25pm-02:15pm  MATH 214 003 10432C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Kristen Lester         
            M W F   02:30pm-03:20pm  MATH 214 004 10433C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs   3.00 Kristen Lester         
             T R    09:30am-10:45am  MATH 217 011 10452C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo              
             T R    11:00am-12:15pm  MATH 217 013 10454C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo              
             T R    12:30pm-01:45pm  MATH 151 003 10422C Elements of Math I             3.00 Mary Lou Metz          
             T R    02:00pm-03:15pm  MATH 151 004 10423C Elements of Math I             3.00 Mary Lou Metz          
             T R    03:30pm-04:45pm  MATH 217 018 10459C Probability & Statistics       3.00 Larry Feldman          
              W     05:05pm-07:45pm  MATH 456 001 13547C Geometry Elem/Middle Level       3. Mary Lou Metz          
              W     05:05pm-07:45pm  ELMA 556 001 13548C Geometry Elem/Middle Teachers    3. Mary Lou Metz          

TBA   TBA    T          TBA-         MATH 699 001 14435C Independent Study in Math        3. Yu-Ju Kuo              

 

The image along the right side of this page is chosen at random from the graphics gallery. Visit the graphics gallery to see all of the images and their descriptions.

Correspondence regarding this site should be sent to its maintainer, H. Edward Donley, <hedonley@iup.edu>.  Please see IUP's statement regarding pages that do not officially represent the university.

Last modified on Monday, 14-Oct-2013 10:38:53 EDT