IUP Mathematics Courses for Spring 12, Sorted by Room
Created on January 27, 2012
BLDG ROOM DAYS TIME DEPT CRS SEC BANNER TITLE CRDT INSTRUCTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACNPT 122 M W 10:00am-11:15am MATH 110 201 21041C Elementary Functions 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
ACPNX 224 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 105 301 21036C College Algebra 3.00 Carl Letsche
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 100 301 21002C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Carl Letsche
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 301 21021C Foundations of Math 3.00 Carl Letsche
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 301 21109C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Carl Letsche
ONLIN WWW T TBA- MATH 100 801 21003C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T TBA- MATH 105 801 21037C College Algebra 3.00 Brian Sharp
T TBA- MATH 217 802 23273C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
T TBA- MATH 217 803 23849C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
T TBA- MATH 217 801 21110C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
STRGT 202 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 219 001 21111C Discrete Mathematics 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 350 W01 21120C History of Mathematics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 423 001 21129C Complex Variables 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 523 001 21130C Complex Variables I 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 477 001 21133C Abstract Algebra II 3.00 Francisco Alarcon
M 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 481 001 23628C Senior Assessment & Capstone 1. Dan Burkett
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 430 001 21123C Seminar in Tchg Sec Sch Math 3.00 Brian Sharp
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 355 001 21122C Foundations of Geometry I 3.00 Janet Walker
T 02:00pm-02:50pm EDUC 242 044 21135C Pre-Student Tchg Clin Exp I 1.00 Brian Sharp
STRGT 220 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 003 21090C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 342 001 21119C Adv Math for Applications 4.00 Dan Burkett
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 217 008 21095C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Gary Stoudt
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 418 001 21124C Sampling Survey Theory & Appl 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 518 001 21126C Sampling Survey Thry & Applic 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 445 001 21131C Determ Models Operations Rsrch 3.00 John Chrispell
M W 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 545 001 21132C Determ Models Operations Rsrch 3.00 John Chrispell
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 217 020 23795C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 217 015 21102C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 217 016 21103C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 018 21105C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Zhang
R 09:55am-10:45am MATH 342 001 21119C Adv Math for Applications 4.00 Dan Burkett
R 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 640 001 23267C Numerical Mathematics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
STRGT 226 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 101 001 21004C Foundations of Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 126 001 21059C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 125 001 21056C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 126 002 21060C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 125 002 21057C Calculus I/Physics, Chem, Math 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 126 003 21061C Calculus II/Physics,Chem,Math 3.00 Kimberly Burch
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 105 008 21029C College Algebra 3.00 Heather Horn
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 115 005 21046C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Channa Navaratna
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 115 006 21047C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Channa Navaratna
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 115 007 21048C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Channa Navaratna
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 105 012 21033C College Algebra 3.00 Channa Navaratna
STRGT 229 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 105 001 21022C College Algebra 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 105 002 21023C College Algebra 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 214 002 21077C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Seth Bennett
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 214 003 21078C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Seth Bennett
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 105 005 21026C College Algebra 3.00 Greg Wisloski
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 217 013 21100C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 217 014 21101C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 216 003 23794C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 217 017 21104C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 364 001 21127C Math Statistics II 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 564 001 21128C Mathematical Statistics II 3.00 Mavis Pararai
T 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 640 001 23267C Numerical Mathematics 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
STRGT 231 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 271 W01 21114C Intro Math Proofs I 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 101 003 21006C Foundations of Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 272 001 21115C Intro Math Proofs II 3.00 Dan Radelet
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 101 006 21009C Foundations of Math 3.00 Dan Radelet
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 101 009 21012C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 101 010 21013C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
STRGT 232 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 214 001 21076C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Ernie Walker
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 121 001 21051C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Rick Adkins
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 121 002 21052C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Rick Adkins
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 217 007 21094C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Heather Horn
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 122 001 21054C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4.00 Rick Adkins
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 217 009 21096C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker
R 09:55am-10:45am MATH 121 001 21051C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Rick Adkins
R 11:00am-11:50am MATH 121 002 21052C Calculus I/ NatSci,SocSci,Bus 4.00 Rick Adkins
R 12:55pm-01:45pm MATH 122 001 21054C Calculus II/Natural&Social Sci 4.00 Rick Adkins
STRGT 240 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 217 001 21088C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 217 002 21089C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Christoph Maier
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 216 001 21085C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 225 001 21112C Calculus III/Phys,Chem,Math 3.00 Greg Wisloski
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 216 002 21086C Probability & Stats/NatSciMjrs 3.00 Russ Stocker IV
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 214 004 21079C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Seth Bennett
M W 03:35pm-04:50pm MATH 217 010 21097C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Dan Ross
M W 06:35pm-07:50pm MATH 217 012 21099C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Dan Ross
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 214 005 21080C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Seth Bennett
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 105 011 21032C College Algebra 3.00 Heather Horn
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 101 011 21014C Foundations of Math 3.00 Jeff Kochanski
T R 05:05pm-06:20pm MATH 217 019 21106C Probability & Statistics 3.00 John Uccellini
STRGT 302 M 09:05am-11:45am MATH 320 001 21116C Math Early Childhood 3.00 John Baker
M 06:00pm-08:40pm MATH 471 001 23243C Algebra for Elem/Middle Tchrs 3.00 Edel Reilly
M 06:00pm-08:40pm ELMA 571 001 23245C Algebra Elem/Middle Teachers 3.00 Edel Reilly
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ELED 313 002 21137C Tchg Mathematics in Elem Sch 3.00 Mary Lou Metz
T 06:00pm-08:40pm MATH 153 001 21072C Elements of Algebra 3.00 Edel Reilly
W 05:20pm-08:00pm MATH 458 001 23246C Logic & Logic Games Elem/Mid 3.00 Margaret Stempien
W 05:20pm-08:00pm ELMA 558 001 23247C Intro to Logic & Logical Games 3.00 Margaret Stempien
R 06:00pm-08:40pm MATH 317 001 23268C Prob & Stats Elem/Middle Level 3.00 Larry Feldman
R 06:00pm-08:40pm ELMA 517 001 23269C Intro to Probability & Stats 3.00 Larry Feldman
F 09:05am-11:45am MATH 320 002 21117C Math Early Childhood 3.00 John Baker
STRGT 327 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 171 001 21074C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 115 002 21043C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 105 003 21024C College Algebra 3.00 John Chrispell
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 105 004 21025C College Algebra 3.00 John Chrispell
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 171 002 21075C Intro Linear Algebra 3.00 Tim Flowers
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 110 002 21039C Elementary Functions 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 115 004 21045C Applied Math for Business 3.00 Tim Flowers
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 105 009 21030C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 105 010 21031C College Algebra 3.00 Janet Walker
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 214 006 21081C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 214 007 21082C Probability & Stats/Bus Mjrs 3.00 Yu-Ju Kuo
STRGT 329 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 115 001 21042C Applied Math for Business 3.00 H. Edward Donley
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 110 001 21038C Elementary Functions 3.00 Alfred Dahma
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 115 003 21044C Applied Math for Business 3.00 H. Edward Donley
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 101 004 21007C Foundations of Math 3.00 Wilson Gyasi
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 101 005 21008C Foundations of Math 3.00 Wilson Gyasi
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 101 007 21010C Foundations of Math 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 101 008 21011C Foundations of Math 3.00 John Lattanzio
M W F 03:35pm-04:25pm MATH 101 014 21017C Foundations of Math 3.00 Wilson Gyasi
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 100 003 20996C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 100 004 20997C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 100 005 20998C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Yong Colen
STRGT 333 M W F 08:00am-08:50am MATH 100 001 20994C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 100 002 20995C Intermediate Algebra 3.00 Andrea Casagranda
M W F 01:25pm-02:15pm MATH 105 006 21027C College Algebra 3.00 H. Edward Donley
M W F 02:30pm-03:20pm MATH 105 007 21028C College Algebra 3.00 H. Edward Donley
STRGT 340 M W F 09:05am-09:55am MATH 101 002 21005C Foundations of Math 3.00 Margaret Stempien
M W F 10:10am-11:00am MATH 217 004 21091C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker
M W F 11:15am-12:05pm MATH 217 006 21093C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Ernie Walker
M W F 12:20pm-01:10pm MATH 152 001 21066C Elements of Math II 3.00 John Baker
M W 03:35pm-04:50pm MATH 217 011 21098C Probability & Statistics 3.00 Larry Feldman
T R 08:00am-09:15am MATH 152 003 21068C Elements of Math II 3.00 John Baker
T R 09:30am-10:45am MATH 152 004 21069C Elements of Math II 3.00 Margaret Stempien
T R 11:00am-12:15pm MATH 152 005 21070C Elements of Math II 3.00 Margaret Stempien
T R 12:30pm-01:45pm MATH 151 001 21063C Elements of Math I 3.00 Larry Feldman
T R 02:00pm-03:15pm MATH 151 002 21064C Elements of Math I 3.00 Larry Feldman
TBA TBA T TBA- ELMA 698 001 23797C Supervised Internship 3.00 Larry Feldman
T TBA- ELMA 698 002 23798C Supervised Internship 3.00 Margaret Stempien
T TBA- MATH 698 003 23880C Internship 6. Christoph Maier
T TBA- MATH 698 001 23796C Internship 6. Rick Adkins
T TBA- MATH 698 002 23871C Internship 6. Greg Wisloski
|